Brentwood NDC R3

Brentwood Model Power Boat Club

    

6 May 2018

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Julian Waumsley
64/20m17.853*
19.028
17.628*
2
Dave Hole
62/20m 1.098pL*
19.372
16.567*
3
Dave Clay
60/19m29.196pL*
19.486
17.051*
4
Geoff Parmenter
60/20m 7.838*
20.130
18.517*
5
Nigel Smith
48/20m 9.944pL*
25.207
17.207*
6
Richard Sewell
47/20m15.607*
25.863
18.939*
7
Miha Folkson
46/19m50.210pL*
25.874
19.672*
8
Colin Croxford
23/ 8m 3.900*
21.039
18.954*
Stuart Wise
DNS
Andrew Aykroyd
DNS
Dave Pilman
DNS
Grahame Morgan
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Clay
61/20m 8.212*
19.806
17.644*
2
Michael Fields
60/18m59.338*
18.988
16.910*
3
Dave Pilman
60/20m 9.398pL*
20.156
15.350*
4
Dave Williams
49/20m15.794*
24.812
17.067*
5
Andrew Aykroyd
35/20m11.566*
34.616
15.397*
Geoff Parmenter
DNS
Ross Waumsley
DNS
Nigel Smith
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Mark Wraight
71/20m15.451*
17.119
12.730*
2
Mike Holliday
52/20m10.771c*
23.284
17.285*
3
Gary Wraight
47/15m56.224pL*
20.345
16.645*
4
Terry Holmes
45/20m12.191pL*
26.937
12.324*
5
James Taylor
17/ 4m51.613c*
17.153
14.368*
6
Mick Buonaiuto
11/10m21.898*
56.536
17.878*
Phillip Fields
DNS
Dave Williams
DNS
Paul Adams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Steve Baxter
71/20m 7.229*
17.003
15.085*
2
Terry Holmes
70/20m 8.493*
17.264
15.460*
3
James Taylor
45/12m46.246*
17.027
16.083*
4
Roger Sparkes
41/20m 5.810*
29.410
16.677*
5
Mike Broad
2/ 6m42.217*
3m21.108
2m37.530*
Ian Folkson
DNS
Mick Pain
DNS
Stuart Wise
DNS
Paul Adams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section