Brentwood NDC R3

Brentwood Model Power Boat Club

    

6 May 2018

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Andrew Aykroyd
62/20m 6.792*
19.464
18.127*
2
Geoff Parmenter
58/20m13.048*
20.914
18.798*
3
Dave Hole
56/20m15.247*
21.700
18.423*
4
Julian Waumsley
54/20m17.946*
22.554
17.894*
5
Dave Pilman
42/20m 9.647*
28.801
16.458*
6
Nigel Smith
41/20m 0.022pL*
29.268
17.114*
7
Colin Croxford
39/20m 8.586pL*
30.989
18.206*
8
Grahame Morgan
29/17m52.881*
36.995
19.547*
9
Miha Folkson
29/20m 3.282pL*
41.492
23.930*
10
Dave Clay
4/ 1m31.650*
22.912
18.143*
Stuart Wise
DNS
Richard Sewell
Disqualified*
18.751*
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Clay
62/20m 2.019pL*
19.387
17.487*
2
Andrew Aykroyd
60/20m 0.443*
20.007
15.069*
3
Dave Williams
50/16m55.286*
20.305
17.113*
4
Dave Pilman
43/17m52.538pL*
24.942
15.117*
5
Geoff Parmenter
36/15m25.117*
25.697
17.082*
Ross Waumsley
DNS
Nigel Smith
DNS
Michael Fields
Disqualified*
16.802*
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Fields
61/20m 5.232*
19.757
14.930*
2
Mike Holliday
45/20m 2.159pL*
26.714
16.988*
3
Mark Wraight
44/20m14.218pLc*
27.595
15.210*
4
Mick Buonaiuto
43/20m 0.178pL*
27.911
18.174*
5
Gary Wraight
22/10m54.783pL*
29.762
17.269*
6
James Taylor
8/ 2m36.406*
19.550
15.663*
7
Terry Holmes
6/ 2m16.672*
22.778
18.003*
Paul Adams
DNS
Dave Williams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
James Taylor
71/20m15.436c*
17.118
15.522*
2
Ian Folkson
65/20m 0.210pLc*
18.464
15.101*
3
Terry Holmes
51/20m14.016*
23.804
16.069*
4
Steve Baxter
50/20m 2.987c*
24.059
15.554*
5
Mike Broad
45/20m19.445c*
27.098
16.770*
6
Mick Pain
41/13m22.219*
19.566
16.895*
7
Roger Sparkes
33/17m24.661pLc*
31.656
17.581*
Stuart Wise
DNS
Paul Adams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section