Brentwood NDC R3

Back to Race Hub | Championship Standings

Brentwood Model Power Boat Club

6 May 2018

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Julian Waumsley
64/20m17.853*
2
19.028
17.628*
2
Dave Hole
62/20m 1.098pL*
2
19.372
16.567*
3
Andrew Aykroyd
62/20m 6.792*
1
19.464
18.127*
4
Dave Clay
60/19m29.196pL*
2
19.486
17.051*
5
Geoff Parmenter
60/20m 7.838*
2
20.130
18.517*
6
Nigel Smith
48/20m 9.944pL*
2
25.207
17.207*
7
Richard Sewell
47/20m15.607*
2
25.863
18.939*
8
Miha Folkson
46/19m50.210pL*
2
25.874
19.672*
9
Dave Pilman
42/20m 9.647*
1
28.801
16.458*
10
Colin Croxford
39/20m 8.586pL*
1
30.989
18.206*
11
Grahame Morgan
29/17m52.881*
1
36.995
19.547*
12
Stuart Wise
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Clay
62/20m 2.019pL*
1
19.387
17.487*
2
Michael Fields
60/18m59.338*
2
18.988
16.910*
3
Andrew Aykroyd
60/20m 0.443*
1
20.007
15.069*
4
Dave Pilman
60/20m 9.398pL*
2
20.156
15.350*
5
Dave Williams
50/16m55.286*
1
20.305
17.113*
6
Geoff Parmenter
36/15m25.117*
1
25.697
17.082*
7
Nigel Smith
DNS
8
Ross Waumsley
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Mark Wraight
71/20m15.451*
2
17.119
12.730*
2
Phillip Fields
61/20m 5.232*
1
19.757
14.930*
3
Mike Holliday
52/20m10.771c*
2
23.284
17.285*
4
Gary Wraight
47/15m56.224pL*
2
20.345
16.645*
5
Terry Holmes
45/20m12.191pL*
2
26.937
12.324*
6
Mick Buonaiuto
43/20m 0.178pL*
1
27.911
18.174*
7
James Taylor
17/ 4m51.613c*
2
17.153
14.368*
8
Paul Adams
DNS
9
Dave Williams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Steve Baxter
71/20m 7.229*
2
17.003
15.085*
2
James Taylor
71/20m15.436c*
1
17.118
15.522*
3
Terry Holmes
70/20m 8.493*
2
17.264
15.460*
4
Ian Folkson
65/20m 0.210pLc*
1
18.464
15.101*
5
Mike Broad
45/20m19.445c*
1
27.098
16.770*
6
Mick Pain
41/13m22.219*
1
19.566
16.895*
7
Roger Sparkes
41/20m 5.810*
2
29.410
16.677*
8
Paul Adams
DNS
9
Stuart Wise
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section