Peterborough Open

Peterborough Model Power Bost Club

    

2 March 2018

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Hole
57/20m 1.121
21.072
19.021
2
Martin Hillstead
56/20m16.972
21.731
19.790
3
Robert Daniel
53/20m 4.510pL
22.726
20.617
4
Dave Pilman
48/20m 9.256
25.192
17.965
5
Thomas Clements
48/20m22.114
25.460
22.910
6
Nigel Smith
46/19m54.068pL
25.958
18.660
7
Geoff Parmenter
45/20m16.838
27.040
19.884
8
Keith Burgess
28/10m 2.690
21.524
19.691
9
Dave Clay
28/20m14.521
43.375
17.932
10
Miha Folkson
25/10m31.386
25.255
21.945
11
Colin Croxford
22/20m15.302pL
55.241
20.001
Dean Lord
DNS
Tony Ball
DNS
Andy Coburn
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
Andrew Aykroyd
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Pilman
66/20m16.209
18.427
16.598
2
Steve Clements
59/20m 6.593
20.450
18.434
3
Michael Fields
51/20m16.878
23.860
17.629
4
Robert Daniel
49/20m14.574
24.787
17.881
5
Andrew Aykroyd
39/13m35.930
20.921
18.240
6
Mick Szebeko
8/ 4m49.924
36.240
18.358
Dave Marles
DNS
Geoff Parmenter
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Fields
71/20m 4.618
16.966
15.131
2
Sam Lincoln
63/20m26.481c*
19.467
16.162*
3
Paul Adams
51/20m13.558
23.795
16.873
4
Mike Gelson
47/17m52.423
22.817
19.168
5
Dave Marles
20/18m34.945
55.747
15.356
6
Terry Holmes
12/ 7m 6.337
35.528
20.656
7
James Taylor
6/ 1m57.533
19.588
18.017
Mark Wraight
DNS
Mike Holliday
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Terry Holmes
59/20m16.306
20.615
17.537
2
James Taylor
57/20m13.353pL
21.286
16.479
3
Mick Pain
43/15m13.183
21.236
19.371
4
Mike Broad
26/ 8m29.905
19.611
17.733
5
Mike Lawson
3/ 1m25.887
28.629
26.816
Steve Baxter
DNS
Dave Marles
DNS
Ian Folkson
DNS
Paul Adams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section