Peterborough Open

Peterborough Model Power Bost Club

    

2 March 2018

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Clay
58/20m15.010
1
20.948
19.101
2
Dave Hole
57/20m 1.121
2
21.072
19.021
3
Martin Hillstead
56/20m16.972
2
21.731
19.790
4
Robert Daniel
53/20m 0.176
1
22.644
20.821
5
Nigel Smith
48/20m 4.645
1
25.096
19.049
6
Dave Pilman
48/20m 9.256
2
25.192
17.965
7
Thomas Clements
48/20m22.114
2
25.460
22.910
8
Geoff Parmenter
45/20m16.838
2
27.040
19.884
9
Miha Folkson
39/20m18.389
1
31.240
22.962
10
Keith Burgess
28/10m 2.690
2
21.524
19.691
11
Colin Croxford
24/16m55.297pL
1
42.304
20.570
12
Dave Marles
4/ 7m34.836
1
1m53.709
38.478
13
Andrew Aykroyd
DNS
14
Andy Coburn
DNS
15
Dean Lord
DNS
16
Tony Ball
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Pilman
66/20m16.209
2
18.427
16.598
2
Steve Clements
59/20m 6.593
2
20.450
18.434
3
Mick Szebeko
57/20m10.569pL
1
21.238
18.701
4
Michael Fields
55/20m12.294
1
22.041
18.385
5
Andrew Aykroyd
53/20m 7.946
1
22.791
18.256
6
Robert Daniel
49/20m14.574
2
24.787
17.881
7
Dave Marles
24/ 7m55.163
1
19.798
16.983
8
Geoff Parmenter
2/45.694
1
22.847
19.891
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Fields
71/20m 4.618
2
16.966
15.131
2
Sam Lincoln
63/20m26.481c*
2
19.467
16.162*
3
Terry Holmes
57/20m 7.149
1
21.178
18.596
4
Mike Gelson
53/20m23.484
1
23.084
20.050
5
Paul Adams
51/20m13.558
2
23.795
16.873
6
James Taylor
49/20m13.443
1
24.764
16.358
7
Mark Wraight
43/16m50.303
1
23.495
16.115
8
Mike Holliday
34/19m11.373
1
33.863
18.786
9
Dave Marles
20/18m34.945
2
55.747
15.356
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Mick Pain
59/20m 3.339
1
20.395
17.861
2
Terry Holmes
59/20m16.306
2
20.615
17.537
3
James Taylor
57/20m13.353pL
2
21.286
16.479
4
Steve Baxter
32/15m59.883
1
29.996
16.501
5
Mike Broad
26/ 8m29.905
2
19.611
17.733
6
Dave Marles
20/15m 8.978
1
45.448
16.443
7
Ian Folkson
15/15m35.859
1
1m 2.390
19.817
8
Mike Lawson
4/ 6m19.807
1
1m34.951
25.205
9
Paul Adams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section