Peterborough Model Power Boat Club

Osier Lake Peterborough

    

20 March 2016

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Geoff Parmenter
61/20m 14.48
1
19.91
2
Tony Ball
54/19m 10.84
2
21.31
3
Andy Coburn
54/20m 8.78
2
22.38
4
Andrew Aykroyd
51/19m 28.65c*
2
22.91
5
Mike Broad
51/20m 7.22
2
23.67
6
Richard Sewell
49/20m 12.98
2
24.75
7
Robert Daniel
48/20m 11.10
2
25.23
8
Andy Payne
47/20m 4.80
2
25.63
9
Dave Hole
45/17m 39.02
1
23.53
10
Keith Burgess
43/20m 9.71
2
28.13
11
Dave Clay
41/15m 31.98c
1
22.73
12
Nigel Smith
38/17m 34.58
2
27.75
13
Colin Croxford
35/17m 32.61
2
30.07
14
Grahame Morgan
34/20m 17.74
1
35.82
15
Leon Morgan
26/14m 54.54c*
1
34.41
16
Dave Williams
15/20m 15.66
1
1m 21.04
17
Dave Marles
13/20m 12.52
2
1m 33.27
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Geoff Parmenter
70/20m 13.49pL
2
17.34
2
Mick Szebeko
69/20m 11.73
2
17.56
3
Mick Fields
63/19m 19.33
2
18.40
4
Mikey Hillstead
56/20m 14.47
2
21.69
5
Dave Marles
55/20m 1.42c
1
21.84
6
Dave Pilman
51/15m 51.14
1
18.65
7
Robert Daniel
31/ 9m 42.43
2
18.79
8
Dave Clay
21/ 6m 44.33
1
19.25
9
Martin Fields
15/ 6m 48.39
2
27.23
10
Dave Williams
10/20m 8.93*
1
2m 0.89
11
Steve Clements
DNS
12
Gary Wraight
DNS
13
Dean Lord
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
James Taylor
73/20m 1.44
2
16.46
2
Mark Wraight
72/20m 11.23
2
16.82
3
Sam Lincoln
67/13m 47.21c*
1
12.35
4
Mike Holliday
53/19m 47.36
1
22.40
5
Nigel Smith
53/20m 16.07
2
22.94
6
Terry Holmes
46/18m 40.63
2
24.36
7
Mike Lawson
44/14m 52.49
1
20.28
8
Gary Wraight
43/20m 10.38
2
28.15
9
Martin Hillstead
41/17m 24.01c
1
25.46
10
Owen Thompson
28/18m 44.99pL
2
40.18
11
Paul Adams
24/16m 36.75
1
41.53
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 

FSRV V 27.00cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dean Lord
70/20m 1.64
1
17.17
2
Mick Pain
66/20m 0.14
1
18.18
3
Dave Hole
65/20m 10.89
2
18.63
4
Steve Baxter
54/20m 7.52
1
22.36
5
Paul Adams
51/20m 8.61c*
1
23.70
6
Colin Croxford
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSRV V 27.00cc
 
 
bbkRC 2011-2
2000, 2012 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Powerboat Association