2010 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ELIMINATORS

ELMBRIDGE

    

10th - 11th October 2009

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSR V 35.00 cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Member

Club

Driver Type

Club No

1
Dave Marles
79/30m 28.22
1
23.14
21.79
Bolton
Senior
GB-BLN7
Yes
2
Dave Humphries
73/30m 9.68pL
1
24.79
14.89
Elmbridge
Senior
GB-EG60
Yes
3
Julian Waumsley
72/30m 4.09
1
25.06
22.93
Leeds
Senior
GB-CM8
Yes
4
Robert Daniel
71/30m 26.57
2
25.73
23.73
Bridlington
Senior
BDN7
Yes
5
Keith Burgess
70/30m 9.59
1
25.85
22.52
National Oval
Senior
GB-NO1
Yes
6
Ian Folkson
70/30m 12.94
2
25.90
22.03
Ace
Senior
GB- AC1
Yes
7
Andy Payne
68/30m 30.26
2
26.92
23.34
Country Wide
Senior
GB-CWC179
Yes
8
James Taylor
59/30m 0.44
1
30.52
25.66
Ace
Senior
GB-AC10
Yes
9
John Whitaker
DNS
Leeds
Senior
GB-L3
Yes
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSR V 35.00 cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Member

Club

Driver Type

Club No

1
Martin Fields
79/30m 6.96
2
22.87
19.66
Northampton
Senior
GB-ND6
Yes
2
Julian Waumsley
76/30m 21.17
1
23.96
20.84
Cygnets
Senior
GB-CM8
Yes
3
Robert Daniel
72/28m 58.86
1
24.15
20.13
Bridlington
Senior
BDN7
Yes
4
Dave Marles
71/30m 5.08
2
25.42
19.53
Bolton
Senior
GB-BLN7
Yes
5
James Taylor
66/24m 20.49
1
22.13
20.96
Ace
Senior
GB-AC10
Yes
6
Mick Fields
66/30m 7.45pL
2
27.39
19.09
Northampton
Senior
GB-ND7
Yes
7
Keith Burgess
33/20m 41.95
2
37.63
20.35
Elmbridge
Senior
GB-NO1
Yes
8
Alan Whitaker
8/10m 22.95
1
1m 17.87
31.48
Leeds
Senior
GB-L3
Yes
9
John Whitaker
DNS
Leeds
Senior
GB-L3
Yes
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSR V 35.00 cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Member

Club

Driver Type

Club No

1
James Taylor
90/30m 19.38
1
20.22
18.78
Ace
Senior
GB-AC10
Yes
2
Ian Folkson
89/30m 17.12
1
20.42
18.85
Ace
Senior
GB- AC1
Yes
3
Phillip Fields
88/30m 13.33
1
20.61
18.95
Northampton
Senior
GB-ND8
Yes
4
Dave Marles
86/28m 41.53
1
20.02
18.29
Bolton
Senior
GB-BLN7
Yes
5
Leon Morgan
83/30m 16.65
2
21.89
18.54
Elmbridge
Senior
GB-EG1
Yes
6
Andy Payne
81/30m 18.92
1
22.45
19.35
Country Wide
Senior
GB-CWC179
Yes
7
Robert Daniel
71/30m 0.20
1
25.35
17.45
Bridlington
Senior
BDN7
Yes
8
Dave Humphries
67/30m 14.27
2
22.13
18.86
Elmbridge
Senior
GB-EG59
Yes
9
John Whitaker
58/26m 10.77
2
27.08
19.75
Leeds
Senior
GB-L3
Yes
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSR V 35.00 cc
 

FSR V 35.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Member

Club

Driver Type

Club No

1
Ian Folkson
90/30m 5.68
2
20.06
18.73
Ace
GB- AC1
Yes
2
Dave Marles
89/30m 3.42
2
20.26
18.93
Bolton
Senior
GB-BLN7
Yes
3
Steve Whenham
75/30m 9.71
2
24.13
19.16
Cygnets
Senior
GB-CM155
Yes
4
Alan Whitaker
59/30m 2.89
1
30.56
20.35
Leeds
Senior
GB-L1
Yes
5
John Whitaker
10/ 3m 57.52
1
23.75
21.60
Leeds
Senior
GB-L3
Yes
6
Keith Burgess
DNS
National Oval
Senior
GB-NO1
Yes
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
FSR V 35.00 cc
 
 
bbkRC 2006-1.2
2000, 2006 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Powerboat Association