Elmbridge Grand Prix 2009

Thorpe Lea Model Centre

    

5 July 2009

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 

FSR V 3.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Martin Lawrence
70/30m19.541pL!
1
25.993
20.950
2
Dave Marles
66/26m51.345
2
24.414
20.614
3
Dave Hole
65/30m 0.980
2
27.707
25.304
4
Geoff Parmenter
64/30m13.155
1
28.330
21.977
5
Mike Broad
63/30m 3.542
2
28.627
21.685
6
Andy Payne
62/30m 7.252
2
29.149
23.819
7
Terry Holmes
61/30m16.712
2
29.782
27.066
8
Steve Clements
60/30m17.891
2
30.298
22.795
9
Becky Taylor
58/30m19.588pL
2
31.372
25.816
10
Alan Hazledene
46/27m41.582
1
36.121
26.942
11
James Taylor
41/30m12.340pL
1
44.203
22.213
12
Chip Mason
35/22m17.906
2
38.225
26.969
13
Keith Burgess
25/22m57.048
1
55.081
20.911
14
Ross Waumsley
18/ 9m29.246pL
1
31.624
25.537
15
Grahame Morgan
17/ 7m 2.338
1
24.843
21.563
16
Colin Croxford
7/17m 2.750pL
1
2m26.107
26.042
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 

FSR V 7.50 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Chris Alder
80/30m21.621
1
22.770
20.469
2
James Taylor
73/30m18.664
2
24.913
19.228
3
Paul Adams
67/30m 8.944pL
2
26.999
20.358
4
Geoff Parmenter
66/30m15.030
2
27.500
19.945
5
Terry Holmes
65/30m20.057
1
28.000
21.752
6
Mick Fields
50/24m47.798
1
29.755
19.887
7
Chip Mason
36/30m 2.395
2
50.066
21.367
8
Mick Szebeko
31/28m35.120*
2
55.326
19.781*
9
Steve Clements
29/16m 3.503
2
33.224
20.905
10
Julian Waumsley
21/12m26.790
1
35.561
20.896
11
Martin Fields
12/11m45.979
1
58.831
22.877
12
Mike Lawson
7/ 3m29.620
1
29.945
24.915
13
Ross Waumsley
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 

FSR V 15.00 cc Class FSR-V

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Dave Marles
89/29m13.487
2
19.702
18.130
2
Mike Gelson
85/30m15.245
2
21.355
18.232
3
Paul Adams
83/30m17.263
2
21.894
19.080
4
Andy Payne
80/30m 0.780
1
22.509
20.145
5
Richard Pope
74/30m19.045
1
24.581
19.144
6
Leon Morgan
52/20m57.208
2
24.177
17.226
7
James Taylor
37/22m18.720
1
36.181
18.911
8
Terry Holmes
34/22m18.031
2
39.353
20.530
9
Mick Buonaiuto
27/11m21.216
1
25.230
21.610
10
Mick Fields
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
FSR V 3.50 cc
 
FSR V 7.50 cc
 
FSR V 15.00 cc
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Model Power Boat Association Multi Section